Device Pros — Repair Pricing

Professional repairs. Quality replacement parts. Upfront pricing.

Smartphone Repairs

Starting prices include standard replacement parts and labor.

ServiceStarting at
iPhone Screen Replacement$89
Samsung Screen Replacement$119
Phone Battery Replacement$69
Charging Port Repair$89
Rear Camera Replacement$79
Front Camera Replacement$79
Speaker / Microphone Repair$69
Back Glass Replacement$119
Button Repair$79
Software Troubleshooting$45

Prices vary by manufacturer, model, and replacement-part grade. Premium OLED and genuine OEM components may cost more. Software troubleshooting does not require replacement parts unless separately quoted.

Computer & Laptop Repairs

ServicePrice
Computer Diagnostics$40
Virus / Malware Removal$85
Windows TroubleshootingFrom $65
Windows Reinstall / Reset$95
PC Tune-Up$75
SSD Installation$65 + parts
SSD Upgrade & Data Migration$115 + parts
RAM Upgrade$45 + parts
Laptop Screen Replacement$85 + parts
Laptop Keyboard Replacement$75 + parts
Laptop Battery Replacement$55 + parts
Internal Cleaning$55
Custom PC AssemblyFrom $175 + parts

Tablet & iPad Repairs

ServicePrice
Screen / Digitizer Replacement$75 + parts
LCD Replacement$85 + parts
Battery Replacement$70 + parts
Charging Port Replacement$75 + parts
Camera / Speaker Repair$60 + parts
Software TroubleshootingFrom $45
Data Transfer / Setup$60

Gaming Console Repairs

ServicePrice
Console Diagnostics$40
Basic Internal Cleaning$55
Deep Cleaning / Thermal Service$95
HDMI Port ReplacementFrom $125 + parts
Cooling Fan Replacement$65 + parts
Storage Upgrade$55 + parts
Disc Drive Repair$85 + parts
Controller Joystick Replacement$45 + parts
Controller Battery Replacement$35 + parts
Nintendo Switch Screen Replacement$75 + parts

Data & Software Services

ServicePrice
Phone Data Transfer$50
Computer Data TransferFrom $75
Data Backup Setup$65
Basic File RecoveryFrom $95
Email Setup$45
Printer Setup$55
Wi-Fi TroubleshootingFrom $75
New Computer Setup$95
Software InstallationFrom $35

Mobile & On-Site Support

ServicePrice
Residential Service — First Hour$95
Additional Residential Time$70/hr
Business Service — First Hour$125
Additional Business Time$95/hr
Remote Computer Support$65/hr

Travel within 10 miles is included. Additional travel charges may apply beyond that area.

Our Pricing Promise

Upfront Estimates

Know your repair cost before work begins.

$40 Standard Diagnostics

Applied toward the cost of your approved repair.

Quality Replacement Parts

Multiple replacement-part options available for select devices.

Convenient Appointments

Scheduled drop-offs and on-site support available.

All prices are starting prices or listed service fees, subject to device inspection and parts availability. Smartphone hardware repair starting prices include standard parts and labor; other hardware repairs requiring parts are marked accordingly. Applicable taxes are additional. Final estimates are provided before repairs begin.